top of page
Name
Vigil Year
Vigil Name (Indian)
Vigil Name (English)
Reginald Warner
1950
Iron Horse * 1st 204 Vigil
Adam Westbrook
1960
Frank Smith
1960
Joseph Westbrook
1960
Reginald Bayona-Sanderson
1960
Timothy Westbrook
1960
John Findley
1968
Lilchpiln
Diligent One
Terrell Durden
1970
Wischinki
Busy One
Allen Jones Jr.
1972
Witschenan
Helpful One
John Sandlin
1975
Pischkw
Night Hawk
Richard Tipton
1976
Robert Bibb Jr.
1976
Robert Ingram
1977
Nuwingi
Willing One
Eddy Sagul
1979
Wulelnsin Memhallmund
Prudent Trader
Brad Word
1980
Cho' Tan Ka Shkata
Flute Player
Edward Culpepper
1980
Shaun Raulston
1980
Tim McCain
1980
Edward Schlies
1983
Kisha Nikots
Good One
Andrew Baird
1984
Qeeska Piet
Medicine Man
Cpt. Frederic Sieg
1984
Achowalogen
Hard Worker
David Johnson
1984
Todd Sandt
1984
Ptukhikan Papabin
Round Ball Player
Bill Hutto
1985
Nachgundin
Agreeable One
Clifford Hillhouse
1985
Achgeketung
Teacher
Eddie Moone
1985
Klamachpin
Quiet One
Emmett Evans
1985
Colin Martin
1986
Ksukquamalsin
Perplexed One
Wayne Sandt
1986
Charles Abbey
1987
Achawalogen
Hard Worker
Fred Lundberg
1987
Dilligent Worker
Philip Shenton
1987
Amangi Takachsin
Big Leader
Michael Tullier
1989
Achgiguwen Wulelendam
Noisy Joyful One
Robert Ferguson Jr.
1989
Busy One
Guttasch
Anthony Berger
1990
Jan Spitzer
1990
Joe Higgins
1990
Bartley Gorman
1992
Large Friend
Amangi Elangomat
Darian Krimm
1992
Wuliponnissin Mehittgus
Good Walking Stick
William Childs
1992
Gawi
The Hedgehog
Peggy Hillhouse
1994
Talker
Wewingtonheet
David Cauble
1995
Clean Quiet One
Don Schultz
1996
Lilchpin Achgeketum
Diligent Teacher
J.R. Tolbert
1996
Aschewon
Swimmer
Brian Souerwine
1997
Pesoop Klamachpin
He Who Waits Quietly
Kenneth Champlin
1997
Hellpful Buffalo
Corydon Loomis Jr.
1998
Wilawi Gischihan
Valuable One who makes w/hand
Michael Lundberg
1998
Micheal Gaylon
1998
Helmi Leffler
1999
Jamie Leffler
1999
Jordan Perry
1999
Klamachpin Elangomat
Quiet Friend
William Leffler
1999
William Wilson
1999
Gary Bolen
2000
Amangi Machque
Large Bear
Gary Bolen Jr.
2000
Gilkissin Quis Amangi Machque
Laughing Son of Large Bear
JaCorrie Williams
2000
Jared Bertram
2000
Confident One
Merri Bolen
2000
Keh-Hleten Hlepotteteh Eto-Ofeh
She Who Knows Her Way in the Woods
Taylor Jones
2000
Pennauweleman Gunaquot
Thoughtfull Tall One
Cleavon Evans
2001
James Lyle
2001
Tgauwiwi Aptomen
Gentle Speaker
Kenneth Dunlap Jr.
2003
Lilchpin Sakima
Diligent Chief
Matt Buchanan
2003
Nutiket Achewon
Guardian Spirit
Matt Hubbard
2003
Meechgalhukquot Pemsit
Redheaded Walker
Robert Young
2003
Achewon Machtagen
Strong Fighter
Sue Mahoney
2003
Sachgachtoon Allanque
Cooking Star
Taylor Pittman
2003
Gunaquot Memhallmund
Tall One Who Trades
David Bergeron
2004
Klamachpin Segauchsin Kuwewanik
One Who Lives Like Squirrels
Donnie Collins
2004
Lippoe
Experienced One
Jonathan Bolen
2004
Wulantowagan
He Who Has Good Spirits
Joshua Greene
2004
Achewon Gentgeen
Strong One Who Dances
Joshua Jinright
2004
Alloku Weuchaowagon
Lean One Who Has Knowledge
Reed Campbell
2004
Meechgalhukquot Sakima
Redheaded Chief
Trip Selman
2004
Nageuchsowagan Takachsin
Confident Leader
Ben Schulz
2005
Brian Kent
2005
Nuwingi Netapolis
Willing Warror
Helen Hurst
2005
Gihim
One Who Encourages
James Largent
2005
Gentgeen Sakima
Dancing Chief
William Whealton
2005
Amangi Amemens Wdee
Big Child at Heart
Alex Smith
2006
Achowalogen
Hard Worker
Arthur Hall
2006
Nagatamen
Reliable One
Brandon Hurst
2006
Achewon Gischileu
Strong One Who Has Proven True
Jim Amundson
2006
Walamallessin
Cheerful One
Ryan Spires
2006
Wulamallessin Anatschiton
Happy One Who Cares
Steven Seda
2006
Wulalogewagan
One Who Does Good Work
Ted Whealton
2006
Kikeyjumhet Wulalogewagan
Elder Who Does Good Work
William Spires
2006
Allogagan Klamachpin
He Who Serves Quietly
Matthew Zarley
2007
Klakaptonaganall Achwangundowl
Amusing One Who Is Peaceful
Steven Stanelle
2007
Walker Who Speaks at Ceremonies
Pemsit Helleniechsin
Edward Fussell
2008
Tschianitehen Allogagan
Perserving One Who Serves
James Hickman
2008
Achewon Meteu
Strong Medicine Man
Matthew Beck
2008
Sakima Wulihan
Chief Who Does Good for Others
Neil Tipton
2008
Wulamoc Nihillasohen
Speaker Who Delivers
Randy Smith
2008
Klamachpin Achewon
Quiet Spiritual One
Steven Stanelle
2008
Wachtschu Apatschin
Mountain Who Gives Back
Brian Johnson
2009
Luppoewagan Apatschin
Witty One Who Comes Back
Jacob Schlies
2009
Wulamehelleu Takachsin
Gentle Leader
John Harris
2009
Gumaquot Gentgeen
Tall Dancer
Kenneth Calain
2009
Nag'atamen Elgixin Meteu
Trustworthy Physician
Robert Burch
2009
Tschitgussin Achowalogen
Silent Worker
Stanley Harris
2009
Wetochwink Nischa Achewon Quis
Father of Two Strong Sons
Yngwie Perez
2009
Nimat Gischihan
Brother Who Creates with Hands
Betsy Perez
2010
Guttgennemen
One Who Gives Back
Daniel Harris
2010
Pakantschiechen Gentgeen
Accomplished Dancer
Nathan Schlies
2010
Takachsin Wulowachtauwaopin
Leader Who Looks Beyond
Nicholas Reeves
2010
Tgauchsin
Friendly One
Patrick Stephens
2010
Achgiguwen Wulihan
Noisy One Who Does Good For Others
Rodney Brundidge
2010
Gilkissin Witatschimolsin
Laughing Advisor
Scott Sieg
2010
Wulamehelleu
Gentle One
Steven Chandler
2010
Achewon Machtagen Klamachpin Achowalogen
Strong Protector Quiet Worker
Christopher Brown
2011
Wuhhala Mechmauwikenk
Guardian of the Camp
Daniel Lynn
2011
Klamachpin Takachsin
Quiet Leader
Daniel Tipton
2011
Nutiket Elittonhink
Guardian of the Legend
Edward Evans
2011
Alluns Kschihillen
Archer Who Moves Swiftly
James Baird
2011
Natoochton
Inquiring One
Lisa Sandt
2011
Lilchpin Ktemaque
Diligent Beaver
Michael Gullion
2011
Aschowin Mos
Swimming Moose
Charles Lynn
2012
Achewon Mikemossit Guttgennemen
Strong Worker Who Gives Back
Chris Averett
2012
Achewon Wulowachtauwoapin
Strong One Who Looks Beyond
Debra Brown
2012
Achtu Wuhhala Menuppek
Antelope Who Protects The Lake
Jonathan Ridley
2012
Wulamoen Majauchsu
Promising One
Louis Hurst
2012
Wtschitschanquiwi Netopalis
Spiritual Warrior
Quinten Brown
2012
Achigiguwen Gettemageleman
Noisy One Who Helps Others
Trevor Baldwin
2012
Kiwikaman Gegekhuntschik
He Who Visits The Chosen
Clifford Christian
2013
Daniel Scroggins
2013
Dylan Williams
2013
Langomuwinaxin Sakima Nihillasohen
Friendly Chief Who Delivers
Garrett Davis
2013
Joel Shenton
2013
Alexander Ingram
2014
Nuwingi Allogagan
Willing One Who Serves
Jon Van Kley
2014
Weuchsowagan Nihillasohen
Smart OneWho Delivers
Jonas Shaw
2014
Witscheman Lauchsoesn
Helpful One Who Makes Others Happy
Robert Barefoot
2014
Sachgachtoon Gihim
Cook Who Encourages Others
Cole Barefoot
2015
Elgixin Elangomat
Worthy Friend
Jennifer Abbey
2015
Achowalogen Nechnutschinget
Hard Working Nurse
Mark Dunn
2015
Tgauchsin Allum Witschman
Friendly Dawg Who Helps Others
Matthew Abbey
2015
Amangi Klamachpin
Large Quiet One
William Rud
2015
Witscheman Allogagan
Helpful Servant
Christopher Abbey
2016
Maikhatin Mehemikemosit
Camp Worker
Harlan Price
2016
Gischeleman Lenniga’wan
Creates Cabins With His Mind
James Anderson
2016
Wilawflihan Ktemaque
Generous Beaver
Joseph Farrow
2016
Kschamehhellan
Fast Runner
Kyle Hicks
2016
Nikanixink Muxulhama
Canoe Leader
Mark Strunk
2016
Wewoatamowi Wojauwe
Wise Chief
Randall Ratliff
2016
Amaxawxen Chimakan
Strong Paddler
Brendan Brackett
2017
Gunaquot Anicus
Tall Squirrel
Darin Riggs
2017
Guttgennemen Netopalis
To Give Back To A Warrior
Jonathan Middleton
2017
Wunita Sachgachtoon
Able Cook
Kaleb Carter
2017
Mihillusis Lekhiket
Old Man Secretary
Philip Wright
2017
Glakelendam Witatschimolsin
Excited One Who Holds Counsel
Thomas Harp
2017
Woapalanne Takaschin
Eagle Leader
Thomas Lytle
2017
Achgeketun Apatschin
Teacher Who Comes Back
Austin Koon
2018
Klamachpin Witschindln
Quiet Helper
Dean Rogers
2018
Atenkpatton Sachgachtoon
Fireman Who Cooks
Benjamin Prowell
2019
Leke Atschimolsin
Loyal Counselor
Braden Gregory
2019
Eluwak Sakima
Powerful Chief
Eric Linfors
2019
Wschimuin Meteu
Flying Medicine Man
Jackson Scifres
2019
Weuchsowagan
One Who Has Knowledge
Kevin Hicks
2019
Machque Takachsin
Bear Leader
Drew Arnold
2020
Nagatamen Achowalogen
Reliable One, Hard Worker
James Pierce
2020
Klamachpin Achowalogen
Quiet Worker
Jamison Browning
2020
Wischixin Nuwingi
Active One, Willing One
Patrica Liner
2020
Lauchsoheen Takachsin
Happy Leader
James Gillespie
2021
Pennauweleman Witatschimolsin
Thoughtful Adviser
Matthew Rud
2021
Pilapeu Wendamen
Big Boy Fisherman
Chistopher Bransby
2022
Achowalogen Elogomgussit
Hardworking Messenger
Eleanor Moone
2022
Lauchsoheen Allagugan Nehellatank
Happy One Who Serves the Lord
Genevieve Sandt
2022
Tagauchsin Sakima
Friendly Chief
Layton Childs
2022
Amendchewagan Japeechan
Stubborn one, Along the River
Tammy Childs
2022
Wikhetschik Wulalogewagan
Builder, Who Does Good Work
Caleb Klein
2023
Wingolauchsik Allouchsit
Cheerful Mighty One
Eric Hood
2023
Gihim Atschimolsin
Encouraging Counselor
James Davidson
2023
Wowoatam Tindeuchen
Skillful One Firemaker
Joseph Klein
2023
Gelackelendam Wulilaweman
Funny One Who Comforts
Tyler Nelson
2023
Langundowi Aschowin
Peaceful One Swimmer
bottom of page